M MachForce Machinery

XCMG · Excavators

XCMG XE210WLL Long Reach Excavator

A 20.7-ton long reach wheeled excavator with a Cummins QSB7 135 kW engine, 0.5 m³ bucket, 12.6 m maximum reach and 31 km/h travel speed.

Operating Weight

20,700 kg

Bucket Capacity

0.5 m³

Engine Power

135 kW

Engine Model

Cummins QSB7

XCMG XE210WLL Long Reach Excavator

Verified Data

Complete Specifications

Specification Value
Operating Weight 20,700 kg
Bucket Capacity 0.5 m³
Engine Power 135 kW
Engine Model Cummins QSB7
Max. Digging Radius 12.6 m
Bucket Digging Force 144 kN
Arm Digging Force 100 kN
Travel Speed (H/L) 31 / 9.5 / 3 km/h
Swing Speed 10.5 r/min

Overview

The XCMG XE210WLL is a 20.7-ton long reach wheeled excavator built for work that needs more reach and mobility than a standard earthmoving excavator. XCMG positions it for municipal construction, port operations, river dredging, lake cleaning, reservoir maintenance and slope work.

The long boom configuration, extended chassis and wheeled undercarriage make it especially useful where the machine must cover a wide working area or move between work points without transport.

XCMG XE210WLL long reach excavator

Core Specifications

ParameterValue
Operating weight20,700 kg
Rated engine power135 kW
Engine modelCummins QSB7
Bucket capacity0.5 m³
Maximum working radius12.6 m
Travel speed31 / 9.5 / 3 km/h
Swing speed10.5 r/min
Bucket digging force144 kN
Arm digging force100 kN

Engine

ParameterValue
Engine modelCummins QSB7
Rated power135 kW
Maximum torque / speed740 N·m @ 1,200 rpm
Displacement6.7 L
Emission standardNational Stage III

Working Range and Undercarriage

ParameterValue
Maximum working radius12.6 m
Travel speed31 / 9.5 / 3 km/h
Swing speed10.5 r/min

Key Features

  • Long-reach boom: the official page lists a 12.6 m maximum working radius for dredging, slope work and wide-area cleanup.
  • Stability package: XCMG states that the standard front dozer blade, rear outriggers and extended chassis improve working stability.
  • Kawasaki hydraulics: the China page states that the main pump, large-diameter main valve and high-torque swing motor are Kawasaki units.
  • Travel and axle system: XCMG states that the German-imported Linde travel motor and ZF axle/ gearbox provide good gradeability and comfortable travel.
  • Wide application range: the global page highlights municipal construction, port work, river dredging, lake cleaning, reservoir maintenance and slope operations.

Applications

Municipal construction, port operations, river dredging, lake cleaning, reservoir maintenance, slope construction, agricultural land improvement, wetland work and soil stripping after water pumping.

Data Source

XCMG official China product page: XE210WLL, fetched on 2026-10-04. Additional specifications follow the XCMG global product page: XE210WLL.

Specifications follow the XCMG official pages and may vary by batch and configuration. Final configuration and figures must be confirmed after order placement.

Data Source

Specifications are taken from XCMG's published product data. Figures can vary by configuration, market and emission stage — we confirm the exact figures for your machine in the quotation, and we can send the original datasheet on request.

Related Reading

Buying Guides & Insights

Buying Guide

How to Choose the Right Excavator Size for Your Project

How to pick the right excavator tonnage from job type, dig depth, reach, transport and fuel cost — without paying for capacity you never use.

Brand Guide

XCMG vs SANY Excavators: How to Choose for Your Project

Compare XCMG and SANY excavators by tonnage, digging force, engine and application, and pick the right machine for your worksite and fleet.

Import Guide

Importing Construction Machinery into Nigeria: Form M, SONCAP and Port-to-Site Process

The full process for importing construction machinery into Nigeria: Form M, SONCAP, ports, duty and clearing — a step-by-step walkthrough for first-time buyers.

Import Guide

Importing Construction Machinery into Kenya: Mombasa, PVoC and the Full Import Process

The full process for importing construction machinery into Kenya: Mombasa port, PVoC, IDF, duty and clearing — a step-by-step walkthrough for first-time buyers.

Shipping Guide

Heavy Machinery Shipping Cost Guide: RORO, Containers and Freight Planning

How shipping costs work for excavators, loaders and cranes imported from China: RORO vs container, transit times by country and cost drivers.

Brand Guide

XCMG vs SANY: Which Chinese Construction Machinery Brand Is Right for You in 2026?

A 2026 XCMG vs SANY comparison covering product range, build quality, pricing, ownership cost, after-sales support and resale value.

Logistics Guide

Shipping Heavy Equipment from China to Africa: Complete Guide (2026)

How to ship excavators, loaders, cranes and trucks from China to African ports — methods, indicative costs, transit times, documentation, country requirements and mistakes to avoid.

Compliance Guide

CE Marking for Construction Machinery: What EU Importers Must Check

How the CE marking framework works for construction machinery in the EU: the instruments that usually apply, the documents importers should request, who is responsible inside the EU, and what changes on 20 January 2027.

Maintenance Guide

Heavy Equipment Maintenance and Parts: What Owners Should Budget

How to budget maintenance for excavators, loaders, dozers and other heavy equipment: what drives cost, wear parts versus consumables, planned against unplanned downtime, and the parts decisions that matter most.