M MachForce Machinery

XCMG · Excavators

XCMG XE75GA Mini Excavator

A 7.7-ton compact crawler excavator with a Kubota V2607 42.4 kW engine, 0.33 m³ bucket and dozer blade for municipal, utility and landscaping work.

Operating Weight

7,700 kg

Bucket Capacity

0.33 m³

Engine Power

42.4 kW @ 2,000 rpm

Engine Model

Kubota V2607

XCMG XE75GA Mini Excavator

Verified Data

Complete Specifications

Specification Value
Operating Weight 7,700 kg
Bucket Capacity 0.33 m³
Engine Power 42.4 kW @ 2,000 rpm
Engine Model Kubota V2607
Dimensions (L×W×H) 6,185 × 2,265 × 2,779.5 mm
Max. Digging Depth 4,020 mm
Max. Digging Radius 6,260 mm
Max. Digging Height 7,085 mm
Max. Dumping Height 5,160 mm
Bucket Digging Force 57 kN
Arm Digging Force 38 kN
Max. Tractive Force 68.3 kN
Travel Speed (H/L) 4.3 / 2.5 km/h
Swing Speed 11 r/min
Ground Pressure 33.5 kPa
Gradeability 35° (70%)
Main Relief Valve Pressure 28.4 MPa
Fuel Tank Capacity 170 L
Hydraulic Tank Capacity 76 L

Overview

The XCMG XE75GA is a 7.7-ton compact crawler hydraulic excavator developed for jobs where versatility and maneuverability matter. It is widely used in municipal works, transportation projects, gardening and landscaping, farmland renovation and oil-pipeline construction.

The machine combines a customized Kubota turbocharged engine, responsive hydraulics and a well-appointed cab. Its smooth compound movements and easy operation help operators work efficiently in confined urban sites as well as open rural jobs.

Key Features

  • Kubota V2607 turbocharged engine — fast engine response, low noise and low energy consumption.
  • 0.33 m³ standard earthmoving bucket matched to a 3,720 mm boom and 1,622 mm arm.
  • Standard dozer blade with 385 mm height and 2,250 mm width for backfilling and leveling.
  • OPG and ROPS standard cab meeting ISO 10262 and ISO 12117-2 for operator protection.
  • Industry-leading maneuverability for its size, with smooth movement and good coordination of compound operations.
  • Comfortable air-conditioned cab, refined sheet-metal detailing and optimized hose routing.

Engine

ParameterValue
Engine brand/modelKubota V2607
Rated power / speed42.4 kW @ 2,000 rpm
Maximum torque / speed222.5 N·m @ 1,400–1,800 rpm
Type4-stroke, water-cooled, direct injection, turbocharged
Cylinders4
Bore × stroke87 mm × 110 mm
Displacement2.615 L

Performance

ParameterValue
Travel speed (high/low)4.3 / 2.5 km/h
Swing speed11 r/min
Maximum swing torque23 kN·m
Gradeability35° (70%)
Ground pressure33.5 kPa
Bucket digging force (ISO)57 kN
Arm digging force (ISO)38 kN
Maximum traction force68.3 kN

Working Range

Values apply to the standard 3,720 mm boom, 1,622 mm arm and 0.33 m³ bucket.

Ref.Parametermm
L1Maximum digging reach6,260
L2Maximum digging reach at ground level6,070
L3Maximum digging height7,085
L4Maximum unloading height5,160
L5Minimum unloading height2,476
L68 ft. level-floor digging depth3,628
L7Maximum vertical digging depth2,960
L8Maximum digging depth4,020
L9Minimum swing radius1,818
L10Maximum lifting height of dozer blade440
L11Maximum cutting depth of dozer blade445

XE75GA working range diagram

Overall Dimensions

Ref.Dimensionmm
AOverall height2,779.5
BOverall length6,185
COverall width2,265
DUpper-structure width2,260
EChassis width2,250
FTrack length2,825
GTrack height696
HStandard track shoe width450
ITrack wheelbase2,195
JTrack gauge1,800
KCounterweight ground clearance813
LMinimum ground clearance385
MTail swing radius1,840
NDozer blade height385
ODozer blade width2,250
PHood height1,800

XE75GA dimension diagram

Hydraulic System and Undercarriage

ParameterValue
Main pump1 × piston pump
Main system flow rate163.8 L/min
Main system pressure28.4 MPa
Pilot system pressure3.7 ± 0.2 MPa
Travel system pressure28.4 MPa
Swing system pressure23.5 MPa
Track shoes (per side)39
Track rollers (per side)5
Track carrier rollers (per side)1
Cab standardOPG per ISO 10262, ROPS per ISO 12117-2

Fluid Capacities

FluidCapacity
Fuel tank170 L
Hydraulic oil tank76 L

Applications

Municipal construction and maintenance, transportation projects, gardening and landscaping, farmland renovation, oil-pipeline construction, utility work, pipe laying and small demolition.

Brochure

Download the XE75GA hydraulic excavator brochure (PDF) for the full specification tables.

Specifications above follow the XCMG XE75G English brochure and are shown for reference. Figures may differ by market, engine-emission level and optional equipment, and the XE75GA configuration should be confirmed with the official factory datasheet before quotation.

Data Source

Specifications are taken from XCMG's published product data. Figures can vary by configuration, market and emission stage — we confirm the exact figures for your machine in the quotation, and we can send the original datasheet on request.

Related Reading

Buying Guides & Insights

Buying Guide

How to Choose the Right Excavator Size for Your Project

How to pick the right excavator tonnage from job type, dig depth, reach, transport and fuel cost — without paying for capacity you never use.

Brand Guide

XCMG vs SANY Excavators: How to Choose for Your Project

Compare XCMG and SANY excavators by tonnage, digging force, engine and application, and pick the right machine for your worksite and fleet.

Import Guide

Importing Construction Machinery into Nigeria: Form M, SONCAP and Port-to-Site Process

The full process for importing construction machinery into Nigeria: Form M, SONCAP, ports, duty and clearing — a step-by-step walkthrough for first-time buyers.

Import Guide

Importing Construction Machinery into Kenya: Mombasa, PVoC and the Full Import Process

The full process for importing construction machinery into Kenya: Mombasa port, PVoC, IDF, duty and clearing — a step-by-step walkthrough for first-time buyers.

Shipping Guide

Heavy Machinery Shipping Cost Guide: RORO, Containers and Freight Planning

How shipping costs work for excavators, loaders and cranes imported from China: RORO vs container, transit times by country and cost drivers.

Brand Guide

XCMG vs SANY: Which Chinese Construction Machinery Brand Is Right for You in 2026?

A 2026 XCMG vs SANY comparison covering product range, build quality, pricing, ownership cost, after-sales support and resale value.

Logistics Guide

Shipping Heavy Equipment from China to Africa: Complete Guide (2026)

How to ship excavators, loaders, cranes and trucks from China to African ports — methods, indicative costs, transit times, documentation, country requirements and mistakes to avoid.

Compliance Guide

CE Marking for Construction Machinery: What EU Importers Must Check

How the CE marking framework works for construction machinery in the EU: the instruments that usually apply, the documents importers should request, who is responsible inside the EU, and what changes on 20 January 2027.

Maintenance Guide

Heavy Equipment Maintenance and Parts: What Owners Should Budget

How to budget maintenance for excavators, loaders, dozers and other heavy equipment: what drives cost, wear parts versus consumables, planned against unplanned downtime, and the parts decisions that matter most.