M MachForce Machinery

XCMG · Aerial Working Platforms

XCMG XGS22ACK-Li Electric Boom Lift

A 22.9 m working-height electric telescopic boom lift with 15.4 m outreach, 460 kg platform capacity and lead-acid or lithium battery options.

Operating Weight

10,300 kg

Rated Load

300 / 460 kg

Engine Model

48 V / 400 Ah lead-acid or 51.2 V / 460 Ah lithium battery

Max. Lift Height / Reach

22.9 m working height

XCMG XGS22ACK-Li Electric Boom Lift

Verified Data

Complete Specifications

Specification Value
Operating Weight 10,300 kg
Rated Load 300 / 460 kg
Engine Model 48 V / 400 Ah lead-acid or 51.2 V / 460 Ah lithium battery
Max. Lift Height / Reach 22.9 m working height

Overview

The XCMG XGS22ACK-Li is a 22-metre-class pure-electric straight-boom (telescopic) self-propelled mobile elevating work platform. It combines a 22.9 m maximum working height and 15.4 m maximum outreach with up to 460 kg platform capacity, and is designed for large venues, municipal bridges, plant construction and maintenance work.

Main Specifications

ParameterValue
Maximum working height22.9 m
Maximum working outreach15.4 m
Maximum platform capacity300 / 460 kg
Maximum gradeability40% (22°)
Overall weight10,300 kg
Power battery48 V / 400 Ah lead-acid or 51.2 V / 460 Ah lithium battery

The XCMG global page also lists a 10,500 kg configuration alongside 10,300 kg; the China page lists 10,300 kg. Confirm the final configuration for the target market.

Key Features

  • 460 kg maximum platform capacity — stated by the manufacturer as the highest in its working-height class, with industry-leading working height.
  • Combined boom design — double-linkage luffing mechanism, three telescopic sections and one jib section for the smallest stowed envelope in its class.
  • Synchronous lifting technology — double-linkage and telescopic boom work together to adjust the machine’s centre of gravity dynamically.
  • Four-wheel drive with off-road tyres and axle balance system — strong traction and surface adaptability for uneven sites.
  • Multi-load envelope control — real-time load monitoring for safer operation.
  • Self-balancing extension mechanism — improves telescopic safety and extends wire-rope service life.
  • Long battery endurance — supports higher daily productivity.
  • Compact overall dimensions — sized for container transport.

Alternate Product View

XCMG XGS22ACK-Li alternate view

Official Product Ratings

XCMG’s product page shows an overall customer score of 89 / 100 based on 5 reviews, with category scores of 89 for price, 89 for quality, 89 for performance and 91 for after-sales service. These figures come from the manufacturer’s own product page.

Applications

Large venues and stadiums, municipal bridge and infrastructure work, plant construction and maintenance, steel-structure access, and other high-reach tasks requiring a compact electric boom lift.

Data Source

Data is compiled from XCMG China and XCMG Global product pages for the XGS22ACK-Li. Battery specifications and the alternative 10,500 kg weight are published on the global page. Different batches and configurations may vary; confirm the final specification against the official product manual before quotation.

Images and specifications are provided by XCMG for reference. Verify platform capacity, working envelope and battery configuration with the current factory datasheet, nameplate and sales contract before purchase.

Data Source

Specifications are taken from XCMG's published product data. Figures can vary by configuration, market and emission stage — we confirm the exact figures for your machine in the quotation, and we can send the original datasheet on request.

Related Reading

Buying Guides & Insights